Staff Directory

       
Office Personnel
Phone 354-8478
Email
Classroom Web Page
       
Brian Holland, Principal
ext. 303
bholland@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Andy Igel, Asst. Principal
ext. 304
aigel@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Sharon Deputy, Administrative Asst.
ext. 302
sdeputy@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Jamie Jones, Attendance Clerk
ext. 309
jjones@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
Tracy Stone, ECA Treasurer
ext. 308
tstone@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Sonia Rainey, RN, School Nurse
ext. 310 srainey@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Athletic Department
     
Dustin Powell, Athletic Director
ext. 317
dpowell@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Kathy Kixmiller, AD Secretary
ext. 331
kkixmiller@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Guidance Department
     
Pamela Julian, Counselor
ext. 306
pjulian@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Caren Richeson, Counselor
ext. 305
cricheson@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Cindy Mills, Secretary
ext. 307
cmills@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Amber Russell, Youth First Counselor
ext. 353
arussell@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Technology Department
     
Phil Clauss, Director of Technology
ext. 377
pclauss@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Beth McMillen
ext. 496
bmcmillen@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Curtis Parker
ext. 378
cparker@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Cafeteria
     
Deloris Henson, Director of Nutrition
ext. 495
dhenson@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Missy Willis, Cafeteria Manager
ext. 339
mwillis@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Sara Morgan, Head Cashier

smorgan@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
       
Maintenance Department
     
Max Deputy
ext. 323
mdeputy@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Scott Cunningham
ext. 325
scunningham@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Agricultural Department
     
Daryl Kluemper
ext. 343
dkluemper@pcsc.k12.in.us
       
Art Department
     
Jeremy Ross
ext. 449
jross@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Bio-Medical Department
     
Jodi Elkins
ext. 313
jelkins@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Josh Roach
ext. 376
joroach@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Business Department
     
Dana Deffendoll
ext. 477
ddeffendoll@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Chris Render
ext. 316
crender@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Criminal Justice
     
Chad McClellan
ext. 380
cmcclellan@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Engineering Department
     
Nathan Bradford
ext. 330, 493
nbradford@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
English Department
     
Beth Bohnert
ext. 358
bbohnert@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
Dawn Hedge
ext. 359
dhedge@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Mariah Poteet
ext. 357
mpoteet@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Abigail Vinnedge
ext. 489
avinnedge@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Family & Consumer Science Department
     
Joe Cummings
 ext. 329
jcummings@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Foreign Language  Department      
James DeCrane
ext. 483
jdecrane@pcsc.k12.in.us Weebly-Spanish 2 & 3
Fritz Krahl
ext. 482
fkrahl@pcsc.k12.in.us German I Syllabus
      German 1 Vocab List
      German II ACP 150 Syllabus
      German II ACP 150 Vocab List
      German ACP 200 Syllabus Fall 2018
      German ACP250 Syllabus Spring 2019
      German III ACP 200/250 German IV Vocab List
       
JAG (Jobs for America's Graduates)
     
Krista Powell
ext. 349
kpowell@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Machine Trades
     
Mark Scott
ext. 494
markscott@pcsc.k12.in.us Blog
       
Math Department
     
Kyle Brames
ext. 484 kbrames@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Cassi Craig
ext. 480
ccraig@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Rachel Gegogeine
ext. 485
rgegogeine@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Cheryl Hurst
ext. 356
churst@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Angie Williams
ext. 488
awilliams@pcsc.k12.in.us  

     
Media Center
     
Susan Bolton, Media Specialist
ext. 345,373
sbolton@pcsc.k12.in.us

Renee Lashbrook
ext. 312
rlashbrook@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Music Department
     
Chris Ashworth
ext. 352
cashworth@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Melissa Traylor
ext. 371, 367
mtraylor@pcsc.k12.in.us
Pike Central Choir
       
PE/Health Department
     
Chris Kramer
ext. 350
ckramer@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Mary Sandifar
ext. 337,380
msandifar@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Hunter Elliott
ext. 366
helliott@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Science Department

   
Rhonda Anderson
ext. 372
randerson@pcsc.k12.in.us
Logan Ziegler
ext. 347
lziegler@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Hunter Elliott
ext. 314
helliott@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Nathan Bradford
ext. 330
nbradford@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
       
Social Studies Department
     
Cassi Craig
ext. 480
ccraig@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Jarrod Gideon
ext. 479
jgideon@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Fritz Krahl
ext. 482
fkrahl@pcsc.k12.in.us US History Syllabus
Scott Gudorf
ext. 478
sgudorf@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
Amanda Stevens
ext. 481
astevens@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Special Services
     
Jeremy Howald
ext. 490
jhowald@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Kena Kirby
ext. 315
kkirby@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Doug Klem
ext. 327
dklem@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Kim Nalley
ext. 451
knalley@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Mary Sandifar
ext. 380, 337
msandifar@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Jessica George
ext. 325
jgeorge@dspcoop.org  
Mandy Keusch
ext. 325
mkeusch@dspcoop.org  
Terri Owens
ext. 325
towens@dspcoop.org  
Dave Stephens
ext. 325
dstephens@dspcoop.org
 
       
Welding Department
     
Kevin Carter
ext. 348
kcarter@pcsc.k12.in.us  
       
Instructional Assistants
     
Ketina Bailey
ext. 320,486
kbailey@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Deanna Bush
ext. 486
dbush@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Joe Chamberlain
ext. 375
jchamberlain@pcsc.k12.in.us
 
Joni Clark
ext. 315
jclark@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Heather Loveless
ext. 451
hloveless@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Ann Sutton
ext. 333
asutton@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Michelle White

mwhite@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Melanie Ennis
ext. 472
mennis@pcsc.k12.in.us  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.