Staff Directory

Office Personnel
Phone 354-8478
Classroom Web Page
Brian Holland, Principal
ext. 303  
Andy Igel, Asst. Principal
ext. 304  
Pep Young, Administrative Asst.
ext. 302  
Libby Willis, Attendance Clerk
ext. 309
Tracy Stone, ECA Treasurer
ext. 308  
Sonia Rainey, RN, School Nurse
ext. 310  
Athletic Department
Billy Hewig, Athletic Director
ext. 317  
Kathy Kixmiller, AD Secretary
ext. 331  
Guidance Department
Pamela Julian, Counselor
ext. 306  
Caren Richeson, Counselor
ext. 305  
Cindy Mills, Secretary
ext. 307  
Amber Russell, Youth First Counselor
ext. 353  
Technology Department
Phil Clauss, Director of Technology
ext. 377  
Middy Burns
ext. 478  
Beth McMillen
ext. 496  
Curtis Parker
ext. 378  
Silver Coulter
ext. 378
Deloris Henson, Director of Nutrition
ext. 495  
Missy Willis, Cafeteria Manager
ext. 339  
Sara Morgan, Head Cashier
Maintenance Department
Mike Middleton
ext. 323  
Scott Cunningham
ext. 325  
Agricultural Department
Daryl Kluemper
ext. 343 Classroom Webpage
Art Department
Jeremy Ross
ext. 449  
Bio-Medical Department
Jodi Elkins
ext. 313  
Josh Roach
ext. 376  
Business Department
Dana Deffendoll
ext. 477  
Eric Wilson
ext. 316  
Criminal Justice
Chad McClellan
ext. 380  
Engineering Department
Nathan Bradford
ext. 330, 493  
English Department
Beth Bohnert
ext. 358
Dawn Hedge
ext. 359  
Dustin Powell
ext. 357  
Abigail Vinnedge
ext. 489  
Family & Consumer Science Department
Joe Cummings
 ext. 329  
 Foreign Language  Department      
 James DeCrane
ext. 483 Weebly-Spanish 2 & 3
 Fritz Krahl
ext. 482 German I Syllabus
      German ACP 200 Syllabus Fall 2017
      German ACP250 Syllabus Spring 2018
JAG (Jobs for America's Graduates)
Krista Powell
ext. 349  
Machine Trades
Mark Scott
ext. 494 Blog
Math Department
Kyle Brames
ext. 484  
Cassi Craig
ext. 480  
Rachel Gegogeine
ext. 485  
Cheryl Hurst
ext. 356  
Angie Williams
ext. 488  

Media Center
Susan Bolton, Media Specialist
ext. 345,373
Renee Lashbrook
ext. 312  
Music Department
Chris Ashworth
ext. 352  
Melissa Traylor
ext. 371, 367
Pike Central Choir
PE/Health Department
Chris Kramer
ext. 380  
Mary Sandifar
ext. 337,380  
Missy Sparks
ext. 366  
Science Department

Rhonda Anderson
ext. 372
Josh Roach
ext. 376  
Logan Ziegler
ext. 347  
Social Studies Department
Cassi Craig
ext. 480  
Jarrod Gideon
ext. 479  
Fritz Krahl
ext. 482 US History Syllabus
Erik Mattingly
ext. 314, 370  
Special Services
Jeremy Howald
ext. 490  
Kena Kirby
ext. 315  
Doug Klem
ext. 327  
Kim Nalley
ext. 451  
Mary Sandifar
ext. 380, 337  
Jessica George
ext. 325  
Mandy Keusch
ext. 325  
Terri Owens
ext. 325  
Dave Stephens
ext. 325
Welding Department
Kevin Carter
ext. 348  
Instructional Assistants
Ketina Bailey
ext. 320,486  
Deanna Bush
ext. 486  
Joni Clark
ext. 315  
Heather Loveless
ext. 451  
Ann Sutton
ext. 333  
Michelle White  
Melanie Ennis
ext. 472  
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.